Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Personal Info

Name: Alexandre Tagliani
Nicknames: Tag, Alex
Birthdate: October 18, 1972
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Residence: Lachenaie, Quebec, Canada
Marital Status: Single
Racing Hero: Gilles Villeneuve Years in CART: 1st (Rookie)
Team: Player's Forsythe Racing
Sponsors: Player's, Indeck
Engine/Chassis: Ford/Reynard
Car Number: 33
Hobbies: Enjoys snowmobiling, in-line skating, karting, and video games (especially ones that involve the usage of his racing talents)
Early Years: Tagliani was introduced to karting by his grandfather when he was 10 years old. Is very experienced with the technical side of racing thanks to his father.